Privacy Policy

The privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document is designed to advise you about how we collect, use, and protect the Personally Identifiable Information (hereinafter defined) that you provide to us through our website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

Data Controller

The Sculpture Agency  is a “controller” of your personal information.

Why we process your information

We process your personal information to respond to the enquiry you have made using the contact form.

We do not share or sell your information to third parties.

How we lawfully process your information

At this stage we process your personal information with your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

How long will you store my information for?

This depends on what happens after you make your enquiry- we will be more specific later.

Where your details are stored

We store your details on a password protected data base on our computer only accessed by Tom Flynn

What are my rights?

Under certain circumstances you have the right to access your personal information; to request correction of any inaccurate information we hold about you; request erasure of your personal information or to restrict our processing of it.  Please contact us.

Complaints

If you are concerned about our use of your information, please let us know, however, you do have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner.

Data Breaches

Any data breaches will be reported to the ICO by the Owner of the business WITHIN 72 hours

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Policy Changes

These policies may be amended by us at any time and without notice, but will be posted at this page. You agree that your continued use of our websites, product or service after that date will constitute your consent and acceptance of the amendment.

Contact Information

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us at the following e-mail address: tom @thesculptureagency.co.uk